2018 Anacortes Art Dash Results

Half Marathon Results
Place Gender Place Age Group Place First Last Gender Age Time
1 1 1 Jawn Angus M 41 1:22:48.4
2 2 1 Brian Houck M 37 1:23:15.2
3 3 1 Tyler Mangum M 28 1:24:40.1
4 4 2 Scott Matthews M 44 1:26:35.4
5 5 1 Michael Brisbois M 54 1:29:45.7
6 6 2 Dwight Baker M 52 1:31:42.2
7 7 3 David Yakashiro M 56 1:32:02.6
8 8 4 Atul Deshmane M 50 1:35:28.3
9 9 2 Brandon Clapp M 37 1:37:01.9
10 1 1 Katy Rader F 36 1:38:08.1
11 10 3 Brian Graham M 40 1:40:41.4
12 2 1 Galina Free F 42 1:41:53.6
13 11 3 Ben Bullock M 34 1:42:02.7
14 3 1 Lucy Fox F 20 1:43:24.9
15 12 2 Michael Estrada M 26 1:43:45.2
16 13 3 Daniel Snyder M 29 1:43:45.6
17 4 2 Lisa Swanson F 48 1:43:47.7
18 14 5 Jose Luis Ocampo M 57 1:44:22.2
19 5 3 Monica Ochs F 49 1:46:48.9
20 15 6 Tim Krueger M 55 1:47:16.4
21 6 2 Beecher Snipes III F 38 1:47:28.8
22 7 4 Chris Jones F 47 1:47:44.2
23 8 2 KyAnn Wisse F 29 1:48:05.1
24 16 4 Jason Bjelkengren M 44 1:48:15.6
25 17 7 Jurgen Willis M 51 1:48:27.1
26 18 1 Mike Ward M 60 1:48:31.3
27 9 3 Marie McNamara F 24 1:48:32.5
28 10 4 Kate Murray F 24 1:48:46.5
29 11 3 Yvonne Wisse F 34 1:48:51.9
30 19 4 Joe Marchese M 28 1:49:34.3
31 12 5 Sophia Robinson F 21 1:50:21.1
32 20 4 Matthew Wanamaker M 39 1:50:57.2
33 13 4 Brodie Parsons F 31 1:51:01.1
34 21 5 Mark Raker M 49 1:51:50.4
35 14 1 Heike Seck F 52 1:53:06.8
36 22 8 Scott Johnson M 59 1:54:50.5
37 15 6 Althea Harris F 29 1:54:50.9
38 16 5 Polly Myers F 39 1:55:11.6
39 23 9 Tim Light M 55 1:55:19.3
40 17 5 Jennifer Duncan F 49 1:55:24.7
41 18 6 Kanami Fujita F 47 1:55:42.6
42 19 1 Judy Fisher F 74 1:56:27.7
43 24 10 Robert Felder M 59 1:56:38.8
44 20 7 Laura Sanderson F 40 1:56:41.5
45 21 2 Christine McMann F 50 1:56:52.9
46 22 7 Lynn Tran F 28 1:57:02.5
47 23 8 Audra Perrizo F 21 1:57:19.0
48 24 8 Daren Atkinson F 41 1:57:22.4
49 25 6 Mahshid Ebtia F 35 1:57:22.7
50 26 7 Sarah Curtis F 33 1:57:26.4
51 27 8 Jamie Fletcher F 39 1:57:26.6
52 25 5 Bill Mann M 28 1:57:42.2
53 26 6 Chasen Martinsen M 22 1:57:43.0
54 28 9 Hilary Holets F 28 1:58:05.2
55 29 10 Bridget Hannon F 28 1:58:11.4
56 30 11 Megan Nakanishi F 29 1:58:39.5
57 27 2 Lanny Bergner M 65 1:58:41.8
58 31 12 Erin Manhardt F 25 1:59:14.8
59 32 9 Diana Hunt F 32 2:00:54.1
60 33 13 Alysen Curfman F 24 2:02:02.0
61 28 6 Peter Katende M 42 2:02:16.9
62 29 11 John Reynolds M 52 2:04:26.3
63 30 1 Chuck Davis M 70 2:05:01.1
64 34 10 Kristin Schrag F 31 2:05:11.7
65 35 11 Stephanie Rose F 30 2:05:12.3
66 36 1 Sandy Madden F 67 2:05:26.2
67 37 14 Anastasia Burns F 27 2:05:33.7
68 31 5 Yanjie Ma M 35 2:05:39.6
69 38 9 LIsa Nelson F 42 2:05:51.5
70 32 12 Rob Lowry M 50 2:06:50.3
71 39 12 Molly Schumacher F 37 2:08:01.2
72 40 13 Kaeli LaMont F 35 2:09:12.9
73 33 13 Nigel Gray M 50 2:11:37.6
74 41 10 Elizabeth Dunn F 43 2:12:04.9
75 42 11 Jessica Graham F 40 2:12:12.9
76 43 12 Maryellen Zell F 48 2:12:35.9
77 44 2 Kathleen Kaska F 65 2:13:39.8
78 45 13 Gretchen Stoskopf Hedges F 46 2:15:22.5
79 34 7 Justin Mitchell M 42 2:17:12.6
80 46 1 Marine Cochet F 17 2:19:53.3
81 35 3 Chuck Perrizo M 61 2:20:41.0
82 47 3 Corrie Miksovsky F 51 2:21:45.9
83 48 4 Dawn Morgan F 54 2:23:11.1
84 36 14 Mike Morgan M 55 2:23:39.9
85 37 4 Nick Bailey M 69 2:25:26.0
86 38 6 Gautam Kini M 39 2:26:34.5
87 39 15 Todd Paris M 56 2:26:42.4
88 49 14 Linda Graves F 46 2:26:49.5
89 40 7 Jonathan Emilio M 26 2:26:49.9
90 41 2 Jerry Bronson M 78 2:27:52.6
91 50 14 Kristna White F 33 2:29:20.6
92 51 15 Sonja Erlandson F 30 2:31:05.6
93 52 15 Michelle Jones F 43 2:31:30.6
94 42 8 Alan Bender M 47 2:36:33.3
95 53 16 Suzanne Baker F 33 2:36:40.1
96 54 2 Kelli Hess F 16 2:38:25.9
97 55 17 Lesleigh Harkins F 38 2:39:43.9
98 56 18 Teresa Syms F 36 2:41:56.3
99 57 5 Stacy Klontz F 54 2:50:07.6
100 43 3 Richard Trethewey M 74 2:57:46.7
101 44 16 Monte Pascual M 58 2:58:30.1
102 58 6 Kendra Hensley F 53 2:58:31.6
103 59 19 Shukri Olow F 31 3:00:26.7
104 60 16 Angela Smith F 44 3:00:38.1
105 61 7 Lisa Jaalaid F 54 3:04:41.0
106 62 17 Andrea Reid F 47 3:04:41.8
107 45 4 John Shafer M 77 3:05:08.4
108 63 8 Wendy Wall F 55 3:16:41.3
109 46 17 Brent Done M 55 3:20:33.7
110 47 5 Ted Myrah M 65 3:20:33.7
111 64 18 Kandi Lowry F 49 3:30:49.2
10k Results
Place Gender Place Age Group Place First Last Gender Age Time
1 1 1 Scott Warwick M 26 36:21.9
2 2 2 Logan Franey M 19 38:39.9
3 3 1 Pierce Simmerman M 17 39:34.9
4 4 1 Nathan Spencer M 35 40:08.8
5 1 1 Abigail Johnson F 19 40:21.8
6 5 1 David Cook M 44 40:51.6
7 6 1 Brig Seidl M 55 41:10.6
8 2 1 Kathryn Merrill F 35 41:20.6
9 7 3 Danny Lindstrom M 29 42:07.5
10 8 4 Gaven Kreider M 23 42:49.8
11 3 2 Rachel Slater F 26 42:57.3
12 4 3 Eilis O’Neill F 29 42:58.5
13 5 4 Genevieve Ladiges F 27 44:57.0
14 6 5 Brenna O’Neill F 28 45:01.1
15 9 2 Anthony Esposito M 33 45:50.6
16 7 6 Katelin Hartwig F 27 47:27.7
17 8 2 Britt Rowan F 37 48:05.1
18 10 5 Geoff Dennis M 28 48:19.2
19 9 7 Aubree Pederson F 23 49:03.6
20 11 1 Ed Heckard M 73 49:06.8
21 10 1 Erin Van Allen F 41 49:21.0
22 12 2 Paul Shuckerow M 46 49:21.4
23 13 3 Jeff Goodrich M 48 49:24.7
24 14 2 Stephen Cheng M 53 50:08.1
25 15 1 Ben Cleveland M 68 50:25.0
26 16 3 Dan Langholff M 30 51:29.4
27 17 6 Matt Little M 27 51:32.2
28 18 4 Chris Rowan M 38 52:44.0
29 19 5 Chris Darby M 37 52:52.7
30 11 3 Sadie Youngquist F 37 53:07.7
31 20 3 Bill Keeler M 57 53:12.4
32 21 4 Aaron Rasmussen M 51 53:20.5
33 12 8 Krista Poppe F 24 53:26.2
34 22 6 Shea Wyatt M 30 53:52.4
35 13 9 Alyssa Ackermann F 22 54:25.6
36 23 5 Michael Huntley M 58 54:45.9
37 14 4 Melissa Watson F 35 54:48.8
38 15 5 Julie Cook F 38 55:05.9
39 16 2 Laura Harrison F 46 55:16.4
40 17 1 Beverly Beppler F 57 55:17.7
41 18 6 Courtney Kooy F 34 55:34.6
42 19 7 Sarah Malowicki F 37 55:34.8
43 20 3 Jodi Yeager F 45 55:35.8
44 24 7 Zachary Purcer M 27 55:41.1
45 21 10 Olutayo Falase F 26 55:45.1
46 25 8 Jake Richards M 21 55:49.3
47 26 9 Matt Welliver M 24 55:50.4
48 22 8 Sarah Kinney F 34 55:51.4
49 27 6 Curt Bisby M 59 56:37.2
50 23 9 Katie Roden F 36 57:04.4
51 24 4 Liane Nguyen F 49 58:26.4
52 28 7 Gavin Gee M 38 58:39.5
53 25 1 Catherine Davis F 66 58:48.6
54 29 8 Christopher Trout M 37 58:53.6
55 30 2 Stephen Sauder M 71 58:54.1
56 26 2 Carol Johnston F 50 59:53.4
57 27 10 Kristy Mack F 39 1:00:16.5
58 28 2 Kathryn Hansen F 62 1:00:16.6
59 29 11 Angie Freyer F 38 1:00:51.0
60 30 5 Pete Carpenter F 48 1:00:51.8
61 31 6 Kristine Chapman F 47 1:00:55.9
62 32 3 Beth Roberts F 60 1:01:42.1
63 33 4 Chris Cull-diMatteo F 60 1:02:28.8
64 34 7 Susan Andersen F 44 1:02:37.9
65 35 5 Tiare Bailey F 62 1:02:49.9
66 36 1 Nancy Larsen F 71 1:03:09.4
67 31 4 Matthew Dowling M 47 1:03:14.7
68 37 8 Anna Dowling F 44 1:03:16.3
69 32 2 Doug Swoish M 63 1:03:37.5
70 38 3 Kim Kawada-Schauer F 52 1:04:01.2
71 39 9 Becca Harkavy F 45 1:04:29.6
72 33 3 Rich Christman M 67 1:05:10.0
73 40 12 Arielle Jones F 33 1:05:28.0
74 34 7 Allen Walker M 57 1:07:07.3
75 41 10 Traci Bolinger-Reichert F 48 1:07:53.3
76 42 13 Natalie Samples F 32 1:08:20.5
77 43 11 Janet Beckerman F 29 1:12:18.5
78 35 9 Robbie Johnson M 30 1:12:20.9
79 36 10 Michael Samples M 32 1:12:48.9
80 44 4 Maggie Geddert F 58 1:12:54.3
81 45 5 Lynda Field F 55 1:15:07.8
82 46 14 Kiera Wright F 39 1:15:57.3
83 47 6 Deb Eaton F 57 1:15:57.5
84 48 2 Linda Page F 72 1:16:05.6
85 49 15 Suzana Clements F 34 1:18:06.5
86 37 5 Eric Hedges M 48 1:18:57.6
87 50 6 Marsha Murray F 66 1:19:24.6
88 51 12 Jessica Cooley F 23 1:27:00.4
89 52 7 Linda Walker F 56 1:27:48.6
90 38 3 Jerry Dietrich M 84 1:29:57.7
91 53 3 Sally Fleming F 79 1:32:40.0
92 54 4 Molly Childs F 79 1:34:39.7
93 55 5 Betty Dietrich F 75 1:40:05.8
5k Results
Place Gender Place Age Group Place First Last Gender Age Time
1 1 1 Logan Hanrahan M 16 17:22.5
2 2 2 Patrick Wildman M 17 17:32.6
3 3 1 Myles Simon M 24 17:58.9
4 1 1 Kristen Schafer F 31 18:24.7
5 4 3 Michael Hanrahan M 14 19:22.6
6 5 2 Keith Webster M 21 19:43.7
7 6 4 Jacob Kalman M 16 19:58.7
8 7 3 Preston Paulson M 28 20:09.2
9 8 4 Julien Collins M 21 20:25.7
10 9 5 Shawn Lemke M 28 20:39.8
11 10 1 Carl Rossi M 55 20:54.2
12 11 1 Brandon Henry M 63 21:21.8
13 12 1 Andrew Van Egdom M 12 21:23.2
14 13 1 Frazer Mann M 70 22:00.9
15 14 2 Ron Chew M 65 22:04.8
16 15 6 Nate Lease M 27 22:33.8
17 16 2 Talin Kerr M 11 23:31.4
18 17 3 Burt Newbry M 62 23:49.9
19 18 1 Kyle Kerr M 43 24:20.2
20 19 3 Micah Dickison M 11 24:26.3
21 2 1 Kate Clarke F 47 24:30.2
22 20 1 Karl Cummings M 35 24:55.9
23 21 2 Chad Lemrick M 39 25:02.0
24 3 1 Olivia Nelson F 4 25:03.8
25 22 2 Brad Clarke M 47 25:04.1
26 4 1 Casey Lemrick F 12 25:04.4
27 23 2 Tore Nelson M 59 25:05.1
28 24 3 Brian Hanrahan M 51 25:06.7
29 25 2 Frank Bozanich M 74 25:20.5
30 26 3 Patrick Nestor M 49 25:27.3
31 5 2 Roberta Hitchcock F 47 25:32.7
32 27 3 Arne Hales M 74 25:53.5
33 28 3 Kyle Kooy M 30 26:40.9
34 6 1 Kelsey Lemke F 27 26:41.4
35 29 4 David Nakanishi M 65 26:42.1
36 7 2 Alexa Moses F 30 26:43.9
37 8 1 Kyoung Croft F 60 27:05.6
38 9 2 Cassaundra Kreider F 25 27:14.0
39 30 4 James Dimond M 38 27:41.2
40 31 5 John Takagi M 35 27:41.3
41 10 3 Lydia Weddle F 19 27:45.5
42 11 3 Alisha Spencer F 30 28:01.4
43 32 4 Brian McMillen M 42 28:04.7
44 12 2 Aubrey Michael F 9 28:06.1
45 13 4 Jenn Michael F 37 28:06.6
46 14 4 Elizabeth Paszkowski F 22 28:34.1
47 15 3 Alison Snipes F 10 28:48.8
48 33 6 Jason Heupel M 35 28:59.2
49 34 4 Logan Horr M 11 29:16.1
50 16 3 Kathleen Horr F 47 29:17.7
51 35 7 Jonathon Ruckdaschel M 30 29:23.7
52 17 2 Morgan Dickison F 11 29:25.5
53 36 5 Mike Urban M 46 29:29.5
54 37 1 Elliott Rice M 9 29:35.7
55 38 2 Max Swetnam M 10 29:36.0
56 18 5 Gretchen Bossio F 31 29:53.9
57 19 2 Lulu Freer F 60 30:00.7
58 20 1 Ann Little F 50 30:06.7
59 21 1 Judy Haley F 71 30:26.7
60 39 5 Dewey Weddle M 66 30:40.8
61 40 6 Jason Easton M 45 30:59.1
62 41 7 Brian Gentry M 43 30:59.2
63 42 4 Don Winters M 71 31:08.6
64 43 6 Charles T Raymond M 63 31:17.5
65 44 4 Brian Backman M 53 31:22.1
66 22 3 Diane Martin F 69 32:03.4
67 23 2 Joy Backman F 52 32:08.8
68 24 5 Cassandra Donatelli F 27 32:33.5
69 25 3 Catherine Griggs F 11 32:37.8
70 45 8 Scott Dickison M 40 32:41.0
71 26 3 Lorraine Guild F 50 32:42.8
72 27 4 Julie Barber F 40 33:02.8
73 46 5 Gary Griggs M 54 33:02.9
74 28 6 Mary Harvey F 22 33:06.4
75 29 7 Justine Grassie F 25 33:08.5
76 47 7 Alexander Clark M 23 33:08.5
77 30 6 Annamaria Clark F 32 33:09.5
78 48 8 Evan Purcer M 29 33:09.7
79 49 3 Benjamin Clark M 9 33:25.6
80 50 5 David Erickson M 72 33:34.0
81 51 6 Don Clark M 51 33:47.3
82 31 7 Jaclyn Bornemann F 36 34:02.7
83 32 4 Wendy Zupan F 64 34:07.1
84 33 4 Christy Bird F 53 34:12.4
85 34 5 Carrie Hellman F 48 34:12.6
86 35 6 Lora Billow F 49 34:12.6
87 36 5 Tracy Balch F 52 34:13.4
88 52 6 Steve Ramsdell M 75 34:52.1
89 37 8 Paige Randolph F 20 34:55.4
90 38 1 Katelyn Hellman F 16 34:58.0
91 53 4 Aiden Stewart M 5 35:19.3
92 54 8 Jesse Stewart M 34 35:20.5
93 55 7 Steve Purcer M 64 35:25.1
94 39 7 Eva Coley F 49 35:26.7
95 40 2 Lani Donohoe F 73 35:41.2
96 41 8 Krissa Maxwell F 34 35:46.0
97 42 4 Lucy Clark F 11 35:47.7
98 43 8 Molly Clark F 47 35:49.5
99 56 7 Steve Hellman M 52 36:29.6
100 44 9 Makenna Hellman F 20 36:30.0
101 57 9 Erwin Swetnam M 42 36:39.5
102 45 9 Tiffany Geddis F 48 37:20.5
103 46 5 Maria Magana F 68 37:22.3
104 58 9 Tyson Reed M 29 37:31.2
105 47 9 Jessica Plier F 30 37:31.3
106 48 10 Kasey Sancewich F 39 37:32.5
107 59 10 Robert Preinesberger M 44 38:12.0
108 49 6 Ann Kling F 51 38:18.5
109 60 5 Jasper Swetnam M 8 38:30.6
110 50 11 Darcy Swetnam F 39 38:41.6
111 51 5 Niusha Ahsaei F 12 38:46.9
112 52 6 Mila Ahsaei F 12 38:48.7
113 53 12 Annie Takagi F 34 38:59.4
114 54 10 Leslie Middleton F 44 39:31.6
115 55 10 Liberty Copeland F 19 39:32.8
116 61 10 Adam Paszkowski M 20 39:33.0
117 56 6 Patti Colaizzo F 63 39:43.4
118 57 7 Kaitlyn Mack F 11 39:59.9
119 58 7 Delores Sentinella F 54 40:18.4
120 62 11 Peter Hernandez M 47 40:43.2
121 59 11 Brian and Rose Rice F 41 40:50.5
122 63 12 David Mack M 42 41:14.3
123 60 8 Laurie Harvey F 52 41:34.7
124 61 8 Sophie Hernandez F 11 41:41.0
125 62 12 Heather Hernandez F 44 41:44.0
126 63 9 Judy Gielow F 57 42:07.3
127 64 10 Leslie Perrizo F 57 42:49.7
128 65 7 Sue Simonseth F 69 43:06.2
129 66 11 Jessica Tingley F 25 43:08.6
130 67 3 Gretchen Ramsdell F 75 43:45.0
131 68 8 Tad Gielow F 61 44:20.5
132 64 7 Eric Page M 81 45:03.5
133 69 13 Kasi Steimer F 47 45:17.4
134 65 8 Rudy Gahler M 90 46:32.3
135 70 11 Diane Parham F 57 47:00.7
136 66 9 Jack Newton M 74 47:01.0
137 71 9 Janet Priggee F 64 48:01.2
138 67 8 Wayne Martens M 65 48:17.8
139 72 13 Cassie Fuller F 36 48:50.0
140 73 4 Ava Gonzales F 9 49:16.7
141 74 10 Tracy Jonasen F 63 49:17.7
142 75 14 Briana Jonasen F 31 49:18.8
143 76 11 Holly Hoag F 60 49:19.4
144 68 8 Jeffrey Olson M 59 49:32.6
145 69 9 Jake Griffith M 66 49:45.5
146 77 12 Roxanne Cortright F 56 49:49.1
147 78 13 Lisa Bliven F 57 49:54.3
148 70 10 Dave Anderson M 72 50:06.0
149 71 11 Larry Larsen M 78 50:20.9
150 79 12 Carolyn Riddle F 67 50:41.7
151 80 13 Linda Griffith F 66 50:44.9
152 81 14 Keanne Bender F 47 51:27.7
153 72 10 Steve R Perret M 68 51:39.5
154 82 14 Kari Olson F 57 51:40.3
155 83 14 Joanna Martens F 64 51:43.7
156 84 5 Isabella Cantrell F 9 52:38.4
157 85 15 Sharon Anderson F 65 53:33.2
158 73 11 Dave Anderson M 65 53:34.0
159 74 13 Eelke Wiegers M 49 53:46.2
160 86 15 Tina Wiegers F 40 53:49.9
161 75 6 Unknown Partic. 559 M 53:53.0
162 87 15 Neli Espe F 55 54:01.9
163 88 12 Chloe Cox F 26 59:13.3
164 89 16 Amy Oliver F 51 59:13.8
165 76 7 Wesley Webb M 3 59:47.6
166 77 12 Dan Bliven M 61 59:49.6
167 78 14 Matthew Gregory M 40 1:00:06.3
168 79 8 Ramon Paz M 0 1:00:16.1
169 80 12 Paul Neave M 73 1:00:19.2
170 81 9 Mateo Paz M 9 1:00:27.9
171 82 5 Joaquin Paz M 12 1:00:28.9
172 83 13 Geoffrey Schussler M 77 1:00:31.3
173 90 16 Melissa Paz F 42 1:00:32.4
174 84 14 Alan Gee M 79 1:01:43.2
175 91 4 Ilse Gee F 75 1:01:43.7
176 92 16 Ann Avary F 60 1:04:50.6
177 93 17 Rebecca Avary F 52 1:04:51.1
178 94 6 Avery Stewart F 3 1:13:14.0
179 95 15 Courtney Stewart F 32 1:13:14.8
180 85 9 Tom Gantz M 50 1:15:58.8
181 86 15 John Gruenewald M 87 1:16:00.6
182 87 13 Jim Schermele M 64 1:16:43.9
183 96 5 Bette Browne F 72 1:19:04.9